Australia Day

26 January 2015

149 days to go

Student Citizen Awards Winner

The Student Citizen Awards recognise outstanding citizenship in the school environment. Every school in the NT is offered the opportunity to choose a Student Citizen for their school. This award is sponsored by the NT Department of Education and Training.

2013 Australia Day Student Citizen Award Winners

Acacia Hill  Brandon Williams
Adelaide River Primary School Kimberley Fawcett
Alawa Primary School Iffah Aamer
Alice Springs School Of The Air  Mishai Elvey
Alice Springs School Of The Air And
Yulara School
Oliver Lang
Alyangula Area School Eryn Hansen
Alyangula Area School Alexio Vaohea
Anula Primary School Talia Corrie
Araluen Christian School Tyson Farris
Araluen Christian School Sharon Joseph
Bakewell Primary School Joyce Sun
Batchelor Area School Tala Turner
Batchelor Area School Tamika Villafor
Batchelor Area School Reese Thornton
Bees Creek Primary School Katelyn Bailey
Belyuen School Ben Bigfoot
Berry Springs School Georgia Campbell
Borroloola School Katidjah Booth
Borroloola School Lester Timothy
Bradshaw Primary School Kasey Walker
Braitling Primary School Horiana James
Casuarina Senior College Abraham Ghawu Mfongwut
Casuarina Street School Kirstyn Ousey
Centralian Middle School Chloe Skoss
Centralian Senior College Kevin Du Preez
Clyde Fenton School Isabella Leonhardt
Darwin High School Gabriel Haines
Darwin Middle School Noah Marcroft
Douglas Daly School Emma Thomson
Dripstone Middle School Julia Gomes
Driver Primary School Alana McEwin
Durack Primary School Rebecca Thorne
Gillen School Naomi Destacamento
Girraween School Layla Winteridge
Good Shepherd Lutheran College Lindsay Cheal
Good Shepherd Lutheran College - Primary Finniss Beasy
Gray Primary School Brad Svanfelds
Gunbalanya High School Talisha Nawirridj
Gunbalanya Middle School Brendon Minkulk
Gunbalanya Primary School Shenea Mason
Henbury School Kyle Adams
Holy Family Primary School Danielle Tchemjiri
Holy Spirit Primary school Tara Nguyen
Howard Springs Dakota Meek
Humpty Doo Primary School Daniel Minshull
Humpty Doo Primary School Daniel  Minshull
Jabiru Area School Sam Orum
Jabiru Area School Daylen Van DeVeerdonk
Jabiru Area School Tannah Gould
Jingli Primary School Drew Holloway
Karama Primary School Leah Seden
Katherine High School Jade Forscutt
Katherine School Of The Air Kirra Riggs
Katherine School Of The Air Rehn Smith
Katherine South Primary School Gio Remulla
Kiana School Hartley Arther
Kormilda College Naomi Roe
Kormilda College Stevie Kyriacou
Larapinta Primary School Brianna Hughes
Larrakeyah School Claire Mathews
Leanyer Primary School Mayatili Picton
Living Waters Lutheran Primary School Dillon Kerr
Ludmilla Primary School Matt Purcell
Macfarlane Primary School Kira Leaf
Malak Primary School Lilly Vella
Manunda Terrace School Anastasia Reynolds
Marrara Christian College - High Rachelle Pattermore
Marrara Christian College - Middle Abel Shirley
Marrara Christian College - Primary Zoe Jackson
Mataranka School Marnie Cowley
M'Bunghara Terrence Morris
Middle Point Primary School Edward Manderson
Milkapiti School Michael Lorenze
Millner Primary School William Wicking
Minyerri School Sage Farrell
Mititjulu Primary School Dion Swan
Moil Primary School Rachel Skultety
Moulden Park Primary School Renmar Taberdo
Nakara Primary School Jana Scholz
Nemarluk School Dawte Clancy
Ngukurr School Melissa Andrews
Ngukurr School Shianna Joshua
Nhulunbuy Christian College - Middle Aidan Piper
Nhulunbuy Christian College - Primary Jorja Eales
Nhulunbuy High School Pia Lynch
Nhulunbuy Primary School Chante Venter
Nightcliff Middle School Summer Maguire
Nightcliff Primary School Taylor Prew
NTOEC Kristy  Janssen
O'Loughlin Catholic College Dani-Lee O'Neil
Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart Catholic College Mei-Li Tarce
Our Lady Of The Sacred Heart Catholic College Zaki  Bitar
Palmerston Christian School Brooke Craighead
Palmerston Christian School Tabitha May
Palmerston Senior College Shannon Raven
Parap Primary School Angelina Yeung
Rosebery Middle School Lovina Koch
Ross Park Primary Jordan  Owen
Sacred Heart Catholic School Dechlan Richards
Sadadeen Primary School Melanie Yates
Sanderson Middle School Pov Sok
Sattler Christian College Brianna Cholmondeley
Sattler Christian College Sarah Barlee
St Andrew Lutheran Primary School Nelson McCue
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School Caitlin Burt
St Joseph's Catholic College Benjamin King
St Joseph's Catholic College Micheal Edwards
St Mary's Catholic Primary School Kanwar Partap Singh Cheema
St Pauls Primary School Olivia Burgess
St Phillip's College Naomi Ingamells
Stuart Park Primary School Kate Hinchliffe
Tennant Creek High School Jemma Paterson
Tennant Creek Middle School Shania Newcastle
Tennant Creek Primary School Brodie Reid
The Essington International Senior College,
Charles Darwin University
Lucy  Campbell
The Essington School Darwin Grace Goodman
The Essington School Darwin Mickaylee Nobbs-Carcuro
Urapunga School Duncan Pascoe
Wagaman Primary School Joshua Fong
Wallace Rockhole Mitchell Mc Cormack
Wanguri Primary School Ronin Wetherspoon
Warruwi Middle School Georgina Djilu
Warruwi Primary School Roshorlia Djorlom
Watiyawanu School Oliver Wheeler
Willowra  School Emmaliesha Robertson
Woodroffe Primary School Kayla Weckert
Wulagie Primary School Danny Khiet Thien Nguyen
Xavier Catholic School  Chloe Alimankinni
Yipirinya School Roland Furber
Yirara College Of The Finke River Mission Shania Arabie